This is the current list of the Hardest Sport Climbs of the World. Don’t hesitate us for correction and additional routes or ascents. Photo: Adam Ondra in  „Silence“ (9c)

RoutennameGradGebietLandBegehungJahr der EB
The Dream9bBrarAlbanienSeb Bouin2019
The Dream9bTiranaAlbanienSeb Bouin2020
Wheelchair9a+GrampiansAustraliaAlex Megos2013
High line9a+/bBanja LukaBosnien-HerzogowinaAdam Ondra2018
Le vent nous portera9a+SocaireChilePirmin Bertle2017
The Clinic9a+QuzhouChinaEdu Marin2019
Walhalla (Multipitch)9a+ShaanxiChinaEdu Marin2019
Supernova9a+/bFrankenjuraDeutschlandAlex Megos2015
Corona9a+FrankenjuraDeutschlandMarkus Bock, Adam Ondra, Felix Neumärker, Alex Megos, Daniel Jung, Dai Koyamada2006
Becoming9a+FrankenjuraDeutschlandMarkus Bock, Alex Megos2014
Modified9a+FrankenjuraDeutschlandAlex Megos, Adam Ondra2014
Hello Kitty9a+FrankenjuraDeutschlandAlex Megos2021
Geocache9a /+FrankenjuraDeutschlandAlex Megos, Adam Ondra, Yannick Flohé2014
Les Gardes Fous9a+BissoneFrankreichSeb Bouin2021
Bibliographie9b+CéüseFrankreichAlex Megos, Stefano Ghisolfi, Sean Bailey2020
Ratstaman Vibrations9bCéüseFrankreichAlex Megos2022
Biographie/Realization9a+CéüseFrankreichChris Sharma, Sylvain Millet, Patxi Usobiaga, Dave Graham, Ethan Pringle, Ramón Julián Puigblanque, Enzo Oddo, Jonathan Siegrist, Alex Megos, Adam Ondra, Sachi Amma, Stefano Ghisolfi, Jon Cardwell, Sean Bailey, Margo Hayes, Stefano Carnati, Jorge Diaz-Rullo, Piotr Schab2001
L'Etrange Ivresse des Lenteurs9a+CéüseFrankreichAdam Ondra, Alex Megos2010
Jungle Boogie9a+CéüseFrankreichAdam Ondra, Sachi Amma, Stefano Ghisolfi, Alex Megos, Stefano Carnati2012
Akira9a /+CharenteFrankreichFred Rouhling, Seb Bouin, Lucien Martinez1995 *)
La Moustache qui Fâche9a+EntrayguesFrankreichEnzo Oddo, Stefano Ghisolfi, Hugo Parmentier, Seb Bouin2011
Anesthésie9a+Fétide BeachFrankreichLoïc Zehani2021
Sahara9bGargantuaFrankreichLoïc Zehani2020
L'homme demain9a+Gorges du VerdonFrankreichSeb Bouin2016
La côte d'usure9a+Gorges du VerdonFrankreichSeb Bouin2018
Deep Spot9a+La Balme de YenneFrankreichMathieu Bouyoud2015
La Castagne9a+Léger du VentouxFrankreichAdam Ondra2018
La Madone9a+LourmarinFrankreichGérôme Pouvreau, Sébastien Bouin2011
C.R.S.9bMollansFrankreichAdam Ondra2015
Jamais Deux Sans Toit9a+MollansFrankreichDaniel Jung2018
Les yeux plus gros que l'antre9a+/bMontpellierFrankreichSeb Bouin2018
Myr9a+MontpellierFrankreichSeb Bouin2022
Harlem9bOrgonFrankreichLoïc Zehani2022
Obsession9bOrgonFrankreichLoïc Zehani2019
Chikane9bOrgonFrankreichLoïc Zehani2022
Démon9a+/bOrgonFrankreichLoïc Zehani2020
Sashidananda9a+OrgonFrankreichGérome Pouvreau, Loïc Zehani 2009
Le poisson pilote9a+OrgonFrankreichLoïc Zehani2019
Little Fish9a+OrgonFrankreichLoïc Zehani2021
Sweet Neuf9a+Pierrot BeachFrankreichAnak Verhoeven, Cedric Lachat, Nico Pelorson2017
Les yeux plus gros que l'antre9a+RussanFrankreichSeb Bouin2018
Eagle 49b (a+)Saint Léger du VentouxFrankreichAdam Ondra, Hugo Parmentier, Julia Chanourdie, Pierre Le Cerf2018
Super Crackinette9a+Saint Léger du VentouxFrankreichAlex Megos, Adam Ondra, Gérôme Pouvreau, Julia Chanourdie, Anatole Bosio, Cédric Lachat2016
Et pour quelques dégaines de plus9a+Saint Léger du VentouxFrankreichAlex Megos2021
Beyond integral9b /9b+Saint LoupFrankreichSeb Bouin2020
Salamandre9a+Saint-Pierre en FaucignyFrankreichFred Rouhling, Baptiste Dherbilly2007
Empreintes9a+Saint-Pierre en FaucignyFrankreichFred Rouhling2009
Aubade Directe9a /+Sainte VictoireFrankreichGérôme Pouvreau, Enzo Oddo, Anatole Bosio2010
Kmira9a+St. LoupFrankreichSeb Bouin2015
DNA9cVerdonFrankreichSeb Bouin2022
La Rage d'Adam9b /9b+VerdonFrankreichSeb Bouin2019
Finest Pedigree9a+Cheedale CorniceGroßbritannienSteve McClure2011
Free at Last9a+DumbartonGroßbritannienWilliam Bosi2022
Violent New Breed9a+GiggleswickGroßbritannienJohn Gaskins2004
Overshadow9a+MalhamGroßbritannienSteve McClure, Adam Ondra2007
Rainman9bMalham CoveGroßbritannienSteve McClure2017
Mutation9a+Raven TorGroßbritannienSteve McClure, William Bosi1998
Brandenburg Gate9a+Raven TorGroßbritannienWilliam Bosi2021
Lapsus9bAndonnoItalienStefano Ghisolfi, Adam Ondra, Jonathan Siegrist2017
Wonderland9b+ArcoItalienAdam Ondra2022
The Lonely Mountain9b ?ArcoItalienStefano Ghisolfi2021
Wonderland9b ?ArcoItalienAdam Ondra2022
One Slap9bArcoItalienAdam Ondra, Stefano Ghisolfi2017
Queen Line9bArcoItalienAdam Ondra, Stefano Ghisolfi2017
Erebor9bArcoItalienStefano Ghisolfi, Laura Rogora, Adam Ondra, Jakob Schubert2021
Bomba9bArcoItalienAdam Ondra2022
Eternit9a+ArcoItalienMaurizio "Manolo" Zanolla, Alessandro Zeni2009
One Punch9a+ArcoItalienStefano Ghisolfi, Adam Ondra2017
The Bow9a+ArcoItalienStefano Ghisolfi, Laura Rogora2020
Terapia d'urto9a+ArcoItalienStefano Ghisolfi, Laura Rogora2021
9a+ArcoItalienStefano Ghisolfi2022
Trofeo dell’Adriatico9a+ArcoItalienGabriele Moroni, Adam Ondra, Stefano Ghisolfi2022
Energia cosmica9a+Bilico (Val Canali)ItalienAlessandro Zeni2018
Tribe Trad9a+CadareseItalienJacopo Larcher2019
Naturalmente9a+CamaioreItalienAdam Ondra, Gabriele Moroni, Lorenzo Bogliacino 2017
Goldrake9a+CornalbaItalienAdam Ondra, Gabriele Moroni, Stefano Carnati, Stefano Ghisolfi, Silvio Reffo2013
Marina Superstar9a+/bDomusnovasItalienAdam Ondra2009
Ultimatum9a+MassoneItalienStefano Ghisolfi, Eric Albertini, Adam Ondra2016
Pure Dreaming Ext9a+MassoneItalienAdam Ondra, Laura Rogora, David Picco2018
Soul Mate9bOkutamaJapanSachi Amma2018
Maturity9a+OkutamaJapanSachi Amma2017
Rise9a+ShirakabeJapanSachi Amma2018
Fight Club9bCanmoreKanadaAlex Megos2016
Disbelief9bCanmoreKanadaAdam Ondra2018
Sacrifice9a+Echo CanyonKanadaAdam Ondra, Evan Hau, Elan Jonas McRae2018
Honour and Glory9a+Echo ValleyKanadaEvan Hau2017
Sergej Tschaferow meldet "Gioconda' Smile total" 9a+/ b9a+/bBakhchysarajKrimSergey Tchaferov2020
Dugi rat9a+VruljaKroatienJernei Kruder2018
Czech Line9a+Mavrovi AnoviMakedonienAdam Ondra2018
Tinipi9a+Mont KinabaluMalaysiaDaniel Woods, Sachi Amma2012
Silence9cFlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra2017
Nordic Marathon9b /9b+FlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra, Stefano Seb Bouin2022
Change9b+FlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra, Stefano Ghisolfi, Seb Bouin2012
Change L19a+FlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra, Stefano Ghisolfi, Seb Bouin, Alexander Rohr2012
Move9b /9b+FlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra, Seb Bouin2013
Iron Curtain9bFlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra, Seb Bouin2013
Move Hard9bFlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra, Stefano Ghisolfi2017
Kangoroo's Limb9a+FlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra, Jakob Schubert2012
120 Degrees9a+FlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra2016
Thor's Hammer9a /+FlatangerNorwegenAdam Ondra, Alex Megos, Jakob Schubert, Daniel Woods, Ethan Pringle, Dave Graham, Domen Škofic, Sachi Amma, Sébastien Bouin, Magnus Midtbø, Piotr Schab, Moritz Welt2012
Hell Racer9a+HellNorwegenAdam Ondra2013
Outro9a+AchleitenÖsterreichRoland Hemetzberger2016
Neuron9a+AchleitenÖsterreichRoland Hemetzberger2020
Clash of the Titans9a+GötterwandlÖsterreichAlex Megos2017
Madam Ching9bKlettergarten bei ImstÖsterreichAngela Eiter2020
Qui9a+KufsteinÖsterreichStefan Fürst, Adam Ondra, Roland Hemetzberger, Alfons Dornauer1996 ***)
Open Air9a+SchleierwasserfallÖsterreichAlex Huber, Adam Ondra1996
Companion of Change9a+ZillertalÖsterreichJakob Schubert, Alex Megos2016
Stone Butterfly9a+Baile HerculaneRumänienAdam Ondra2018
Licht und Schatten9a+Chli SchijenSchweizStephan Schibli2014
Torture Physique Integrale9a+/bGastlosenSchweizAdam Ondra2013
La barrière9bJanseggSchweizPrimin Bertle2018
Des Scènes Bizarres dans la Mine d'Or9a+JanseggSchweizPirmin Bertle2015
La Cène du lézard9a+JanseggSchweizPirmin Bertle2018
Focus Pocus9a+JanseggSchweizPrimin Bertle2018
Hyper Finale9a+RawylSchweizAdam Ondra, Dylan Chuat2016
Cryptography9bSt. LoupSchweizAlessandro Zeni2020
Robin Ud9bAlternatívna stenaSlowakeiAdam Ondra2016
Chiroptera9a+SulovSlowakeiMichal Mikušínec2021
Massacrate9a+Golobove PecineSlowenienJernej Kruder2015
Vicious Circle9a+/bMišja PečSlowenienAdam Ondra2016
Black Block9a+CuencaSpanienLuis Alfonso Felix2011
Following the Leader9a+CuencaSpanienPablo Barbero, Ramón Julián Puigblanque, Alex Garriga2014
Circo Ibérico9a+CuencaSpanienJorge Díaz-Rullo Calvo, Jonatan Flor, Alex Garriga2019
Seta ibérica9a+CuencaSpanienJorge Díaz-Rullo Calvo, Alex Garriga2019
Líder ibérico9a+CuencaSpanienAlex Garriga2021
Big Men9a+FraguelSpanienIker Pou2015
El Bon Combat9bLa Cova de l'OcellSpanienChris Sharma, Jakob Schubert, Felipe Camargo, Jorge Diaz-Rullo Calvo2015
Es Pontas9a+/bMallorcaSpanienChris Sharma, Jernej Kruder, Jan Hojer, Jakob Schubert2006
Alasha 9a+/bMallorcaSpanienChris Sharma, Jakob Schubert2016
Perfecto Mundo9b+MargalefSpanienAlex Megos, Stefano Ghisolfi, Jakob Schubert2018
First Round First Minute9bMargalefSpanienChris Sharma, Adam Ondra, Alex Megos, Stefano Ghisolfi2011
Café Solo9bMargalefSpanienJorge Diaz-Rullo 2021
Demencia Senil9a+MargalefSpanienChris Sharma, Iker Pou, Ramon Julián, Stefano Ghisolfi, Alex Megos, Sangwon Son, Stefano Carnati, Gabri Moroni2009
Samfaina9a+MargalefSpanienChris Sharma, Ramon Julian, Jorge Díaz-Rullo, Alex Megos2010
First Ley9a+MargalefSpanienChris Sharma, Alex Megos, Mateusz Haladaj, Stefano Ghisolfi, Daniel Woods, Shawn Raboutou, Buster Martin, Jorge Díaz-Rullo, Dave Graham, William Bosi, Marcello Bombardi2010
Nit de Bruixes9a+MargalefSpanienIker Pou, Ramón Julián Puigblanque2012
Mejorando Imagen9a+MargalefSpanienRamón Julián Puigblanque, Alex Megos, Jorge Diaz-Rullo 2013
Maya9a+MargalefSpanienRamón Julián Puigblanque2016
Artaburu9a+MargalefSpanienIker Pou2018
Carlota's Journey9a+MargalefSpanienAlex Megos2022
Carlota la Colombiana9a+MargalefSpanienJorge Diaz-Rullo, Alex Megos 2022
Red Ram9a+MontserratSpanienRamón Julián Puigblanque2013
La Dura Dura9b+OlianaSpanienAdam Ondra, Chris Sharma2012
Chaxi Raxi9bOlianaSpanienAdam Ondra2011
Fight or Flight9bOlianaSpanienChris Sharma, Adam Ondra, Jakob Schubert, Sachi Amma, Matty Hong, Piotr Schab2015
Mamichula9bOlianaSpanienAdam Ondra, Seb Bouin2017
Pachamama9a+OlianaSpanienChris Sharma, Sachi Amma, Ramón Julián Puigblanque, Jakob Schubert, Adam Ondra, Jonathan Siegrist, Patxi Usobiaga, Seb Bouin, Piotr Schab, Cédric Lachat2009
Papichulo9a+OlianaSpanienChris Sharma, Adam Ondra, Ramón Julián Puigblanque, Sachi Amma, Cédric Lachat, Jakob Schubert, Domen Škofic, Magnus Midtbø, Mateusz Haladaj, Jonathan Siegrist, Daniel Woods, Matty Hong, Piotr Schab, Said Belhaj, Klemen Bečan, Patxi Usobiaga, Jon Cardwell, Felipe Camargo, Margo Hayes, Kamil Ferenc, Seb Bouin, David Firnenburg, Mathieu Bouyoud, Stefan Scherz, Lucien Martinez2009
Chaxi9a+OlianaSpanienAdam Ondra, Chris Sharma, Cédric Lachat, Jonathan Siegrist2011
Power Inverter9a+OlianaSpanienChris Sharma, Adam Ondra, Ramón Julián Puigblanque, Sachi Amma, Jonathan Siegrist2011
Joe Mama9a+OlianaSpanienKlemen Bečan, Chris Sharma, Jakob Schubert, Matty Hong, Jonathan Siegrist, Jon Cardwell, Anak Verhoeven, Cedric Lachat, Sébastien Bouin, Piotr Schab, Jorge Díaz-Rullo2016
Zeleputza9a+País VascoSpanienJonatan Flor, Alex Garriga2021
Ali Hulk Extension total (Sit Start)9bRodellarSpanienDani Andrada, Magnus Midtbø,2007
El Picoacho9bRodellarSpanienJonatan Flor2021
Picacho Increíble Total9bRodellarSpanienJonatan Flor2021
Las meninas R29a+/bRodellarSpanienJorge Díaz-Rullo Calvo2020
Ali Hulk Extension Total9a+RodellarSpanienPiotr Schab, Jonatan Flor, Alex Garriga, Daniel Fuertes2008
Ali Hulk Extension9a+RodellarSpanienDani Andrada, Magnus Midtbø, Danilo Pereyra, Dimitri Sharafutdinov, Jorge Diaz-Rullo Calvo, Jonatan Flor, Alex Garriga2008
No Pain No Gain9a+RodellarSpanienDaniel Fuertes, Jonatan Flor, Jorge Diaz-Rullo Calvo, Seb Bouin, Piotr Schab, Gonzalo Larrocha, Antoine Kauffmann2017
Alí Hulk extension total (sit)9a+RodellarSpanienJonatan Flor, Jorge Díaz-Rullo Calvo, Laura Rogora, Daniel Fuertes, Dave Graham, Alex Garriga2019
Apocalipsis de la Gioconda9a+RodellarSpanienJonatan Flor, Jose Luis Palao, Jorge Diaz-Rullo2019
Patanics9a+RodellarSpanienJorge Díaz-Rullo Calvo, Seb Bouin, Jonatan Flor2019
Fin de Alí Hulk extension sit start9a+RodellarSpanienJorge Díaz-Rullo Calvo, Dave Graham2019
Kairos9a+RodellarSpanienJonatan Flor2020
Fin de Ali Hulk extensión sit start9a+RodellarSpanienDaniel Fuertes2020
Delincuente Natural9a (+)RodellarSpanienDani Andrada, Jonatan Flor2007
Neanderthal9bSanta LinyaSpanienChris Sharma, Jakob Schubert, Adam Ondra2009
Stoking the Fire9bSanta LinyaSpanienChris Sharma, Adam Ondra, Jakob Schubert, Sachi Amma, Stefano Ghisolfi2013
Catxasa R29a+/bSanta LinyaSpanienRamón Julián Puigblanque2012
Catxasa9a+Santa LinyaSpanienChris Sharma, Ramón Julián Puigblanque, Sachi Amma, Piotr Schab, Jakob Schubert, Adam Ondra, Sébastien Bouin2011
Selección Anal9a+Santa LinyaSpanienRamón Julián Puigblanque, Sachi Amma, Edu Marin, Magnus Midtbø, Jakob Schubert, Piotr Schab, Kamil Ferenc2013
Obrint el Sistema9a+SantanaSpanienAdam Ondra2011
Guggen-Hell9a+/bSerra de Tramuntana/ MallorcaSpanienIker Pou2021
Gran Guggenheim9a+Serra de Tramuntana/ MallorcaSpanienIker Pou2021
Golpe de Estado9bSiuranaSpanienChris Sharma, Adam Ondra2008
La Capella9bSiuranaSpanienAdam Ondra, Stefano Ghisolfi, Daniel Woods, William Bosi, Jakob Schubert, Alexander Megos,2011
King Capella9bSiuranaSpanienWilliam Bosi, Alex Megos, Jakob Schubert2021
La Furia de Jabali9bSiuranaSpanienWilliam Bosi, Alexander Megos, Jakob Schubert2021
La Rambla9a+SiuranaSpanienRamón Julián Puigblanque, Edu Marin, Chris Sharma, Patxi Usobiaga, Adam Ondra, Enzo Oddo, Andreas Bindhammer, Sachi Amma, Felix Neumärker, Alex Megos, Sangwon Son, Daniel Jung, Jonathan Siegrist, David Firnenburg, Matty Hong, Margo Hayes, Stefano Ghisolfi, Jacopo Larcher, Klemen Bečan, Seb Bouin, Tomás Ravanal, Gerard Rull, Jon Cardwell, Dave Graham, Cedric Lachat, Piotr Schab, Gonzalo Larrocha, Jonathan Flor2003
La Planta de Shiva9bVillanueva de RosarioSpanienAdam Ondra, Jakob Schubert, Angela Eiter, Jonathan Siegrist, Jorge Diaz-Rullo Calvo, Jonatan Flor2011
Chilam Balam9bVillanueva del RosarioSpanienBernabé Fernández, Adam Ondra, Sébastien Bouin, Dani Andrada, Edu Marin, Sindre Sæther, Jonatan Flor2003 **)
Soul rock dance9bDaeryuk-BongSüdkoreaHyunbin Min2020
Taurus9bMoravsky KrasTschechische RepublikAdam Ondra2021
Perlorodka9a+Moravsky KrasTschechische RepublikAdam Ondra2011
Molekuly (Molecules)9a+Moravsky KrasTschechische RepublikAdam Ondra2021
Adam Ondra meldet Erstbegehung „Kout pikle“ (XI+)9a+Moravsky KrasTschechische RepublikAdam Ondra2021
Bohemian Rhapsody9a+RovištěTschechische RepublikAdam Ondra2020
Vasil Vasil9b+SloupTschechische RepublikAdam Ondra2013
Jumbo Love9bClark MountainUSAChris Sharma, Ethan Pringle, Jonathan Siegrist2008
Flex Luthor9a+Fortress of SolitudeUSATommy Caldwell, Matty Hong2012
Bone Tomahawk9a+Fynn CaveUSAJoe Kinder, Jonathan Siegrist2016
Empath9a+KirkwoodUSACarlo Traversi, Jimmy Webb, Daniel Woods, Nathaniel Coleman, Connor Herson (trad)2020
Nu World9a+/bLas VegasUSAJonathan Siegrist2020
All You Can Eat9a+Mt. PotosiUSAJonathan Siegrist2019
One Hundred Proof9a+Mt. PotosiUSAJonathan Siegrist2020
Peruvian Necktie9a+/bPop Tire CaveUSAJames Litz2013
Ace of Spades9a+Pop Tire CaveUSAJames Litz, Daniel Woods2012
Kinder Cakes9a+Rifle Mountain ParkUSAJoe Kinder2021
Jaws II9a+RumneyUSAVasya Vorotnikov, Daniel Woods, Mike Foley, Andrew Palmer, Paul Robinson, Alex Megos2010
Full Metal Brisket9a+SummersvilleUSAJonathan Siegrist2020